Hey Moshi

Hey Moshi Lyrics:

Oh Moshi, you’re so fine,
You’re so fine you blow my mind.
Hey Moshi
Hey Moshi
Oh Moshi, you’re so Fine,
You’re so fine you blow my mind
Hey Moshi

(Repeat)

Verse 1
Hey Moshi
You’re icky and you’re kooky, yuck but kinda cute
And hangin’ out with Monsters is really quite a hoot
So let’s go earn some Rox, then you can buy some gloop, Moshi

Let’s solve a crazy puzzle, decorate your pad
Find some gunk to guzzle
Moshi DON’T BE BAD!
C’mon and play some games, yeah that sounds rad, Moshi!

Chorus
Oh Moshi you’re so hokey can’t you understand
Ya freaky and ya cheeky but your wish is my command
Oh Moshi don’t be gross please I’m your biggest fan
It’s high time you Moshi
Do what you do Moshi
Yeew Moshi
Don’t chew that goo Moshi

Verse 2
Hey Moshi
Now when you hit me with ya moves, you make me wanna dance
So c’mon dig the groove, or gimme just a glance
You’re givin’ me the goosebumps, you put me in a trance, Moshi

Let’s boogie at the swamp, and party in the splat
If you don’t wanna wiggle, we can even try to chat
Cos’ makin’ silly noises, is really where it’s at, Moshi

Chorus and chant repeat to fade (with added silly Monstery noises)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s